Season 58 – RTR Aero88 Series Eliminator Series





ROUND #1: Dover SBP, Riverside PWF, The Rock

The Top 15 drivers will move on to Round #2.

Bonus points per race: Race Winner +3 Points. 2nd-5th place +1 point. Bonus points are added to your race points.

Provisionals do NOT count towards the eliminator series. For more info see the eliminator forums page.

RANKNAMER1
1/11
R2
1/18
R3
1/25
TOTAL
1Jeremy Jeffries43+141+147+3136
2Jeff Czupta48+33743+1132
3Rodney Sullins40+13839+1119
4Ron Hagolin39+140+137118
5Ronald Lussier2548+331107
6Andre Mongeon3841+124104
7Doug Cady323433101
8Orland Laboy31283796
9Andre Charest28363195
10Bob Lachance33273494
11Dave Melson37263093
12Jim Gloude37312391
13Cy Jones26323391
14Bobby Farrell27352385
15Josh Metallic42+1DNS41+185

Drivers below here will be Eliminated after The Rock

RANKNAMER1R2R3TOTAL
16John Godfrey29292583
17Frank RivardDNS43+13983
18Kyle Lawson36DNS3672
19Bob Dixon3033DNS63
20Terry Bombard34DNS2761
21Robby Neises3431DNS56
22Jeff Crivello22DNS2951
23JT MayhewDNSDNS42+43
24Greg PalmerDNSDNS2626
25Richard Martin23DNSDNS23
26Jason Scheck21DNSDNS21
27Tim NoftskerDNSDNSDNS
28Tom DixonDNSDNSDNS
29Kelly CauseyDNSDNSDNS
30
31
32